EV Charging in Ras Ghareb
1 charging station. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- Egypt
- Red Sea (البحر الأحمر)
- Ras Ghareb
Narrow it down
CCS 100%
Ras Ghareb on the map
Charging profile
Around 100% of the 1 stations here are DC fast (over 22 kW), so rapid top-ups are easy to find. CCS is the clear leader, making up 100% of the connector mix. The fastest site in Ras Ghareb delivers up to 90 kW.
Fastest chargers in Ras Ghareb
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1Mobil: Ras Ghareb ⛽90 kW
Recently opened in Ras Ghareb
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1Mobil: Ras Ghareb ⛽Feb 2024
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mobil: Ras Ghareb ⛽ طريق راس غارب, الغردقة · Directions | Infinity EV (Egypt) | 90 kW | CCS | - | - | - |
Mobil: Ras Ghareb ⛽
Infinity EV (Egypt)
Connectors
- Address
- طريق راس غارب, الغردقة
- Network
- Infinity EV (Egypt)
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
EV charging in Ras Ghareb: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Ras Ghareb?
There are 1 EV charging stations in Ras Ghareb, Egypt, operated across 1 network. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Ras Ghareb?
The fastest stations in Ras Ghareb deliver up to 90 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Ras Ghareb?
The most common networks in Ras Ghareb are Infinity EV (Egypt). Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Ras Ghareb?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Ras Ghareb
- Ain Sokhna143 km · 30 stations
- New Cairo241 km · 128 stations
- Cairo248 km · 21 stations
- October City274 km · 107 stations
- Alexandria438 km · 21 stations
- Sidi Abdel Rahman511 km · 29 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.