EV Charging in Almere-Stad
2 charging stations. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- Netherlands
- Flevoland
- Almere-Stad
Narrow it down
Type 2 100%
Almere-Stad on the map
Charging profile
Type 2 is the clear leader, making up 100% of the connector mix. The fastest site in Almere-Stad delivers up to 11 kW.
Fastest chargers in Almere-Stad
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1Oorweg 711 kW
- 2Hospitaalgarage7 kW
Recently opened in Almere-Stad
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1HospitaalgarageJan 2015
- 2Oorweg 7Jan 2015
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oorweg 7 Oorweg 7 · Directions | - | 11 kW | Type 2 | 0.00 afhankelijk van pas | - | - | |
| 2 | Hospitaalgarage Hospitaalgarage · Directions | EVBox | 7 kW | Type 2 | 0.00 gratis | - | - |
Oorweg 7
Oorweg 7, Almere-Stad
Connectors
- Address
- Oorweg 7
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
- Pricing
- 0.00 afhankelijk van pas
Hospitaalgarage
EVBox
Connectors
- Address
- Hospitaalgarage
- Network
- EVBox
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
- Pricing
- 0.00 gratis
EV charging in Almere-Stad: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Almere-Stad?
There are 2 EV charging stations in Almere-Stad, Netherlands, operated across 1 network. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Almere-Stad?
The fastest stations in Almere-Stad deliver up to 11 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Almere-Stad?
The most common networks in Almere-Stad are EVBox. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Almere-Stad?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Almere-Stad
Cities like Almere-Stad
- Vlissingen3 stations
- Capelle aan den IJssel3 stations
- Amersfoort3 stations
- Breukelen3 stations
- Enschede3 stations
- Deventer3 stations
- Breda3 stations
- Rotterdam3 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.