EV Charging in Cauayan City
1 charging station. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- Philippines
- Isabela
- Cauayan City
Narrow it down
Type 2 100%
Cauayan City on the map
Charging profile
Type 2 is the clear leader, making up 100% of the connector mix. The fastest site in Cauayan City delivers up to 22 kW.
Fastest chargers in Cauayan City
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1Solarius EV Charging | Cauayan Medical Specialist Hospital22 kW
Recently opened in Cauayan City
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1Solarius EV Charging | Cauayan Medical Specialist HospitalFeb 2026
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solarius EV Charging | Cauayan Medical Specialist Hospital Cauayan Medical Specialist Hospital, Burgos Street · Directions | Solarius (PH) | 22 kW | Type 2 | ₱25 per kWh | - | - |
Solarius EV Charging | Cauayan Medical Specialist Hospital
Solarius (PH)
Connectors
- Address
- Cauayan Medical Specialist Hospital, Burgos Street
- Network
- Solarius (PH)
- Points
- 1
- Hours
- available
- Pricing
- ₱25 per kWh
EV charging in Cauayan City: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Cauayan City?
There are 1 EV charging stations in Cauayan City, Philippines, operated across 1 network. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Cauayan City?
The fastest stations in Cauayan City deliver up to 22 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Cauayan City?
The most common networks in Cauayan City are Solarius (PH). Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Cauayan City?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Cauayan City
- Quezon City267 km · 33 stations
- Taguig City276 km · 26 stations
- Makati City277 km · 21 stations
Cities like Cauayan City
- Las Piñas City3 stations
- Kawit3 stations
- Cagayan de Oro3 stations
- Olongapo3 stations
- Pasay3 stations
- Cabanatuan City3 stations
- Subic3 stations
- Rosario3 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.