EV Charging in Fort Wayne
2 charging stations across 2 networks. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- Allen County
- Fort Wayne
Narrow it down
Type 1 (J1772) 100%
Fort Wayne on the map
Charging profile
Type 1 (J1772) is the clear leader, making up 100% of the connector mix. The fastest site in Fort Wayne delivers up to 7 kW.
Fastest chargers in Fort Wayne
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1BMW of Fort Wayne7 kW
Recently opened in Fort Wayne
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1BMW of Fort WayneOct 2019
- 2Franke Park DriveOct 2019
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMW of Fort Wayne 929 Ave of Autos, Fort Wayne, IN 46804 · Directions | ChargePoint | 7 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Franke Park Drive Franke Park Drive · Directions | Clipper Creek | - | Type 1 (J1772) | Free | - | - |
BMW of Fort Wayne
ChargePoint
Connectors
- Address
- 929 Ave of Autos, Fort Wayne, IN 46804
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
Franke Park Drive
Clipper Creek
Connectors
- Address
- Franke Park Drive
- Network
- Clipper Creek
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- available
- Pricing
- Free
EV charging in Fort Wayne: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Fort Wayne?
There are 2 EV charging stations in Fort Wayne, United States, operated across 2 networks. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Fort Wayne?
The fastest stations in Fort Wayne deliver up to 7 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Fort Wayne?
The most common networks in Fort Wayne are ChargePoint, Clipper Creek. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Fort Wayne?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Fort Wayne
- Fort Wayne2 km · 71 stations
- Lima99 km · 22 stations
- South Bend111 km · 30 stations
- Portage130 km · 20 stations
- Battle Creek136 km · 21 stations
- Kalamazoo137 km · 61 stations
- Jackson145 km · 37 stations
- Toledo147 km · 44 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.