EV Charging in Penn Township
1 charging station. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- Chester County
- Penn Township
Narrow it down
Type 1 (J1772) 100%
Penn Township on the map
Charging profile
Type 1 (J1772) is the clear leader, making up 100% of the connector mix. The fastest site in Penn Township delivers up to 5 kW.
Fastest chargers in Penn Township
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1State Farm Insurance5 kW
Recently opened in Penn Township
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1State Farm InsuranceApr 2019
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Farm Insurance 129 South Jennersville Road · Directions | - | 5 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - |
State Farm Insurance
129 South Jennersville Road, Penn Township
Connectors
- Address
- 129 South Jennersville Road
- Points
- 1
- Hours
- available
EV charging in Penn Township: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Penn Township?
There are 1 EV charging stations in Penn Township, United States. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Penn Township?
The fastest stations in Penn Township deliver up to 5 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
How much does EV charging cost in Penn Township?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Penn Township
- Newark21 km · 53 stations
- Wilmington27 km · 58 stations
- West Chester29 km · 26 stations
- New Castle29 km · 21 stations
- Exton31 km · 25 stations
- Malvern39 km · 27 stations
- Lancaster45 km · 71 stations
- King of Prussia51 km · 38 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.