EV Charging in Neptune Beach
3 charging stations across 2 networks. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- FL
- Neptune Beach
Narrow it down
Type 1 (J1772) 73% · Type 2 27%
Neptune Beach on the map
Charging profile
Type 1 (J1772) is the clear leader, making up 73% of the connector mix, ahead of Type 2. The fastest site in Neptune Beach delivers up to 14 kW.
Fastest chargers in Neptune Beach
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1Shorebreak Ventures14 kW
- 2NEPTUNE BEACH NEPTUNE EV7 kW
- 3TLM REALTY STATION 17 kW
Recently opened in Neptune Beach
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1TLM REALTY STATION 1Sep 2025
- 2Shorebreak VenturesOct 2022
- 3NEPTUNE BEACH NEPTUNE EVOct 2019
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shorebreak Ventures 310 3rd Street · Directions | Blink Network | 14 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 2 | NEPTUNE BEACH NEPTUNE EV 150 2nd Street · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 3 | TLM REALTY STATION 1 580 Atlantic Blvd · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - |
Shorebreak Ventures
Blink Network
Connectors
- Address
- 310 3rd Street
- Network
- Blink Network
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
NEPTUNE BEACH NEPTUNE EV
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 150 2nd Street
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
TLM REALTY STATION 1
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 580 Atlantic Blvd
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
EV charging in Neptune Beach: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Neptune Beach?
There are 3 EV charging stations in Neptune Beach, United States, operated across 2 networks. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Neptune Beach?
The fastest stations in Neptune Beach deliver up to 14 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Neptune Beach?
The most common networks in Neptune Beach are ChargePoint Network, Blink Network. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Neptune Beach?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Neptune Beach
- Jacksonville20 km · 247 stations
- St Augustine47 km · 45 stations
- Brunswick99 km · 29 stations
- Gainesville119 km · 65 stations
- Lake City121 km · 20 stations
- Daytona beach128 km · 64 stations
- Ocala149 km · 35 stations
- Sanford170 km · 41 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.