EV Charging in Panama City Beach
21 charging stations across 10 networks. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- FL
- Panama City Beach
Narrow it down
Other 39% · NACS (Tesla) 37% · Type 1 (J1772) 13% · Type 2 5% · CCS1 2% · CHAdeMO 2% · CCS 2%
Panama City Beach on the map
Charging profile
Only 24% of stations in Panama City Beach are DC fast (over 22 kW). Most are slower AC units. 29% of stations stay open 24/7. Other is the most common plug (39%) of the connector mix, ahead of NACS (Tesla). The fastest site in Panama City Beach delivers up to 250 kW.
Fastest chargers in Panama City Beach
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1Busy Bee - Tesla Supercharger250 kW
- 2Panama City Beach, FL - Tesla Supercharger250 kW
- 3FPL EVolution - Hancock Whitney Bank240 kW
- 4FPL EVolution - Embassy Suites Panama City240 kW
- 5H-D OF PCB DCFAST HOG50 kW
Recently opened in Panama City Beach
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1Tru by Hilton Panama City BeachMar 2026
- 2NSA PANAMA CITY / N61008- N61008-B5-1,3,6Aug 2025
- 3Busy Bee - Tesla SuperchargerJun 2025
- 4FPL EVolution - Embassy Suites Panama CityAug 2024
- 5FPL EVolution - Hancock Whitney BankJun 2024
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Busy Bee - Tesla Supercharger 14100 Panama City Beach Parkway · Directions | Tesla (including non-tesla) | 250 kW | NACS (Tesla) | $0.22/kWh | - | - | |
| 2 | Panama City Beach, FL - Tesla Supercharger 24/7 14100 Panama City Beach Parkway · Directions | Tesla | 250 kW | NACS (Tesla) | 0.57 USD/kwh | - | - | |
| 3 | FPL EVolution - Embassy Suites Panama City 16006 Front Beach Rd · Directions | FPLEV | 240 kW | CCS, CCS1, CHAdeMO | $0.30 per kWh | - | - | |
| 4 | FPL EVolution - Hancock Whitney Bank 11701 Panama City Beach Pkwy · Directions | FPLEV | 240 kW | CCS, CCS1, CHAdeMO | $0.30 per kWh | - | - | |
| 5 | H-D OF PCB DCFAST HOG 14700 Panama City Beach Pkwy · Directions | ChargePoint | 50 kW | CCS1 | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort - Tesla Destination 11212 Front Beach Rd · Directions | Tesla (Tesla-only charging) | 16 kW | NACS (Tesla) | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Tru by Hilton Panama City Beach 1585 N Urban Blu Dr · Directions | TURNONGREEN | 12 kW | Type 2 | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Tru by Hilton Panama City Beach 1585 N Urban Blu Dr · Directions | TURNONGREEN | 11 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Panama City Beach, FL - Tesla Destination 24/7 12513 Front Beach Rd · Directions | Tesla Destination | 10 kW | NACS (Tesla), Type 2 | Free | - | - | |
| 10 | Panama City, FL - Powell Adams Road - Tesla Destination 24/7 291 Powell Adams Rd · Directions | Tesla Destination | 10 kW | NACS (Tesla), Type 2 | Free | - | - | |
| 11 | Capt Anderson's Restaurant - Tesla Destination 24/7 5551 N. Lagoon Dr. · Directions | Tesla Destination | 8 kW | NACS (Tesla) | Free | - | - | |
| 12 | Hampton Inn Panama City Beach - Tesla Destination 24/7 2909 Thomas Dr · Directions | Tesla Destination | 8 kW | NACS (Tesla) | Free | - | - | |
| 13 | Stay-N-Charge EV Charging Station - Comfort Inn & Suites Panama City Beach - Pier Park Area 17701 Panama City Beach Pkwy · Directions | STAY_N_CHARGE | 8 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | $2.75 per hour | - | - | |
| 14 | EPPCB AFPQO000000PTFD 8603 Whelch Drive · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 15 | Sea Sound Apartments 10400 Panama City Beach Pkwy Bldg 2 · Directions | Blink Network | 6 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | $2.50/Hr Parking Fee | - | - | |
| 16 | 30 Avenue - Tesla Destination 12805 U.S. 98 · Directions | Tesla (Tesla-only charging) | 4 kW | NACS (Tesla) | - | - | - | |
| 17 | Charging Station · 4425 Thomas Dr, Panama City Beach 4425 Thomas Dr · Directions | - | 4 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 18 | NAVFAC 300-354 Bullfinch Rd · Directions | ChargePoint | 3 kW | Type 1 (J1772), Other | - | - | - | |
| 19 | Naval Facilities Engineering Command - Naval Support Activity Panama City 101 Vernon Ave · Directions | - | 2 kW | Other | - | - | - | |
| 20 | Ms Newby's 24/7 Thomas Dr 8711 · Directions | Tesla | - | NACS (Tesla) | 0.33 USD/kwh | - | - | |
| 21 | NSA PANAMA CITY / N61008- N61008-B5-1,3,6 Coastal Systems Station · Directions | - | - | Other | - | - | - |
Busy Bee - Tesla Supercharger
Tesla (including non-tesla)
Connectors
- Address
- 14100 Panama City Beach Parkway
- Network
- Tesla (including non-tesla)
- Points
- 8
- Hours
- available
- Pricing
- $0.22/kWh; other tariffs for older cars
Panama City Beach, FL - Tesla Supercharger
Tesla
Connectors
- Address
- 14100 Panama City Beach Parkway
- Network
- Tesla
- Points
- 8
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. NACS partner enabled.
- Pricing
- 0.57 USD/kwh
FPL EVolution - Embassy Suites Panama City
FPLEV
Connectors
- Address
- 16006 Front Beach Rd
- Network
- FPLEV
- Points
- 6
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Pricing
- $0.30 per kWh
FPL EVolution - Hancock Whitney Bank
FPLEV
Connectors
- Address
- 11701 Panama City Beach Pkwy
- Network
- FPLEV
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Pricing
- $0.30 per kWh
H-D OF PCB DCFAST HOG
ChargePoint
Connectors
- Address
- 14700 Panama City Beach Pkwy
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Points
- 1
- Hours
- available
Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort - Tesla Destination
Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
Connectors
- Address
- 11212 Front Beach Rd
- Network
- Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- available
Tru by Hilton Panama City Beach
TURNONGREEN
Connectors
- Address
- 1585 N Urban Blu Dr
- Network
- TURNONGREEN
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Tru by Hilton Panama City Beach
TURNONGREEN
Connectors
- Address
- 1585 N Urban Blu Dr
- Network
- TURNONGREEN
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily; for guests only
Panama City Beach, FL - Tesla Destination
Tesla Destination
Connectors
- Address
- 12513 Front Beach Rd
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Points
- 9
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to all vehicles.
- Pricing
- Free
Panama City, FL - Powell Adams Road - Tesla Destination
Tesla Destination
Connectors
- Address
- 291 Powell Adams Rd
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Points
- 9
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to all vehicles.
- Pricing
- Free
Capt Anderson's Restaurant - Tesla Destination
Tesla Destination
Connectors
- Address
- 5551 N. Lagoon Dr.
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only.
- Pricing
- Free
Hampton Inn Panama City Beach - Tesla Destination
Tesla Destination
Connectors
- Address
- 2909 Thomas Dr
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only.
- Pricing
- Free
Stay-N-Charge EV Charging Station - Comfort Inn & Suites Panama City Beach - Pier Park Area
STAY_N_CHARGE
Connectors
- Address
- 17701 Panama City Beach Pkwy
- Network
- STAY_N_CHARGE
- Points
- 3
- Hours
- 24 hours daily; for guest use only
- Pricing
- $2.75 per hour
EPPCB AFPQO000000PTFD
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 8603 Whelch Drive
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Sea Sound Apartments
Blink Network
Connectors
- Address
- 10400 Panama City Beach Pkwy Bldg 2
- Network
- Blink Network
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Pricing
- $2.50/Hr Parking Fee
30 Avenue - Tesla Destination
Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
Connectors
- Address
- 12805 U.S. 98
- Network
- Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
Charging Station · 4425 Thomas Dr, Panama City Beach
4425 Thomas Dr, Panama City Beach
NAVFAC
ChargePoint
Connectors
- Address
- 300-354 Bullfinch Rd
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Points
- 4
Naval Facilities Engineering Command - Naval Support Activity Panama City
101 Vernon Ave, Panama City Beach
Ms Newby's
Tesla
Connectors
- Address
- Thomas Dr 8711
- Network
- Tesla
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
- Pricing
- 0.33 USD/kwh
NSA PANAMA CITY / N61008- N61008-B5-1,3,6
Coastal Systems Station, Panama City Beach
EV charging in Panama City Beach: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Panama City Beach?
There are 21 EV charging stations in Panama City Beach, United States, operated across 10 networks. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Panama City Beach?
The fastest stations in Panama City Beach deliver up to 250 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Panama City Beach?
The most common networks in Panama City Beach are Tesla Destination, ChargePoint, FPLEV, TURNONGREEN, Tesla. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Panama City Beach?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Panama City Beach
- Panama City9 km · 25 stations
- Fort Walton Beach83 km · 24 stations
- Pensacola143 km · 42 stations
- Tallahassee150 km · 65 stations
- Mobile227 km · 47 stations
- Montgomery245 km · 44 stations
- Valdosta251 km · 26 stations
- Fort Moore257 km · 26 stations
Cities like Panama City Beach
- Redondo Beach21 stations
- Port St Lucie21 stations
- Lathrop21 stations
- Pleasant Hill21 stations
- East Haven21 stations
- Okeechobee21 stations
- Chatsworth21 stations
- La Quinta21 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.