EV Charging in Detroit Lakes
5 charging stations across 4 networks. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- MN
- Detroit Lakes
Narrow it down
CCS1 25% · Type 2 25% · CCS 17% · Type 1 (J1772) 17% · NACS (Tesla) 8% · CHAdeMO 8%
Detroit Lakes on the map
Charging profile
40% of the 5 stations in Detroit Lakes are DC fast (over 22 kW). CCS1 is the most common plug (25%) of the connector mix, ahead of Type 2. The fastest site in Detroit Lakes delivers up to 180 kW.
Fastest chargers in Detroit Lakes
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1Webber Family Motors180 kW
- 2City Of Detroit Lakes50 kW
- 3DETROIT LAKES HEARTLAND 219 kW
- 4DETROIT LAKES HEARTLAND 110 kW
Recently opened in Detroit Lakes
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1DETROIT LAKES HEARTLAND 1Dec 2025
- 2DETROIT LAKES HEARTLAND 2Dec 2025
- 3Webber Family MotorsNov 2023
- 4City Of Detroit LakesDec 2020
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Webber Family Motors 1389 Wenner Road · Directions | Blink Network | 180 kW | CCS, CCS1 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | City Of Detroit Lakes 200 Holmes Street East · Directions | ZEFNET | 50 kW | CCS, CCS1, CHAdeMO, Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 3 | DETROIT LAKES HEARTLAND 2 1320 U.S. 10E · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 19 kW | Type 2 | - | - | - | |
| 4 | DETROIT LAKES HEARTLAND 1 1320 US Hwy 10E · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 10 kW | Type 2 | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Detroit Lakes, MN 310 Frazee St E · Directions | Tesla Supercharger | - | NACS (Tesla) | - | - | - |
Webber Family Motors
Blink Network
Connectors
- Address
- 1389 Wenner Road
- Network
- Blink Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
City Of Detroit Lakes
ZEFNET
Connectors
- Address
- 200 Holmes Street East
- Network
- ZEFNET
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- operational
DETROIT LAKES HEARTLAND 2
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 1320 U.S. 10E
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
DETROIT LAKES HEARTLAND 1
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 1320 US Hwy 10E
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 1
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Detroit Lakes, MN
Tesla Supercharger
Connectors
- Address
- 310 Frazee St E
- Network
- Tesla Supercharger
- Points
- 0
- Hours
- planned
EV charging in Detroit Lakes: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Detroit Lakes?
There are 5 EV charging stations in Detroit Lakes, United States, operated across 4 networks. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Detroit Lakes?
The fastest stations in Detroit Lakes deliver up to 180 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Detroit Lakes?
The most common networks in Detroit Lakes are ChargePoint Network, Blink Network, Tesla Supercharger, ZEFNET. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Detroit Lakes?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Detroit Lakes
- Fargo77 km · 23 stations
- Maple Grove265 km · 22 stations
- Brooklyn Park268 km · 22 stations
- Plymouth271 km · 27 stations
- St Louis Park282 km · 28 stations
- Duluth284 km · 32 stations
- Minneapolis285 km · 177 stations
- Eden Prairie285 km · 25 stations
Cities like Detroit Lakes
- Tuskegee5 stations
- Paradise Valley5 stations
- Bay Minette5 stations
- Leeds5 stations
- Malvern5 stations
- Marana5 stations
- Talkeetna5 stations
- Wasilla5 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.