EV Charging in High Falls
4 charging stations across 2 networks. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- NY
- High Falls
Narrow it down
Type 1 (J1772) 76% · Type 2 24%
High Falls on the map
Charging profile
Type 1 (J1772) is the clear leader, making up 76% of the connector mix, ahead of Type 2. The fastest site in High Falls delivers up to 11 kW.
Fastest chargers in High Falls
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1D&H Canal Historical Society11 kW
- 2High Falls Food Co-op11 kW
- 3Rockcliff House8 kW
- 4Stone Dock Golf Course8 kW
Recently opened in High Falls
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1D&H Canal Historical SocietySep 2025
- 2High Falls Food Co-opSep 2025
- 3Stone Dock Golf CourseJul 2024
- 4Rockcliff HouseMay 2024
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D&H Canal Historical Society 1315 Main Street · Directions | Blink Network | 11 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 2 | High Falls Food Co-op 2279 Lucas Turnpike · Directions | Blink Network | 11 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Rockcliff House 1203 NY-213 · Directions | VIALYNK | 8 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Stone Dock Golf Course 12 Stone Dock Road · Directions | VIALYNK | 8 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - |
D&H Canal Historical Society
Blink Network
Connectors
- Address
- 1315 Main Street
- Network
- Blink Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
High Falls Food Co-op
Blink Network
Connectors
- Address
- 2279 Lucas Turnpike
- Network
- Blink Network
- Points
- 3
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Rockcliff House
VIALYNK
Connectors
- Address
- 1203 NY-213
- Network
- VIALYNK
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Stone Dock Golf Course
VIALYNK
Connectors
- Address
- 12 Stone Dock Road
- Network
- VIALYNK
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
EV charging in High Falls: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in High Falls?
There are 4 EV charging stations in High Falls, United States, operated across 2 networks. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in High Falls?
The fastest stations in High Falls deliver up to 11 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in High Falls?
The most common networks in High Falls are Blink Network, VIALYNK. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in High Falls?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near High Falls
- New Paltz9 km · 29 stations
- Kingston16 km · 60 stations
- Poughkeepsie25 km · 42 stations
- Newburgh36 km · 21 stations
- Middletown47 km · 27 stations
- Hudson56 km · 28 stations
- Danbury74 km · 41 stations
- Tarrytown87 km · 20 stations
Cities like High Falls
- Troy4 stations
- White Hall4 stations
- Fairhope4 stations
- Spanish Fort4 stations
- Woodstock4 stations
- Texarkana4 stations
- Atmore4 stations
- Boaz4 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.