EV Charging in Cedar Park
29 charging stations across 12 networks. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- TX
- Cedar Park
Narrow it down
NACS (Tesla) 41% · Type 1 (J1772) 36% · Type 2 10% · CCS1 8% · CCS 3% · CHAdeMO 2%
Cedar Park on the map
Charging profile
Only 28% of stations in Cedar Park are DC fast (over 22 kW). Most are slower AC units. Just 17% of stations stay open around the clock. Check hours before you arrive. NACS (Tesla) is the most common plug (41%) of the connector mix, ahead of Type 1 (J1772). The fastest site in Cedar Park delivers up to 350 kW.
Fastest chargers in Cedar Park
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1Cedar Park350 kW
- 2The Parke350 kW
- 3Simon Lakeline Mall (Cedar Park, TX)350 kW
- 4Cedar Park, TX - East Whitestone Boulevard - Tesla Supercharger325 kW
- 5Cedar Park, TX - E Whitestone Blvd325 kW
Recently opened in Cedar Park
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1Simon Lakeline Mall (Cedar Park, TX)Oct 2025
- 2The ParkeJul 2025
- 3Cedar ParkDec 2024
- 4Cedar Park, TX - East Whitestone Boulevard - Tesla SuperchargerAug 2024
- 5Cedar Park, TX - E Whitestone BlvdAug 2024
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedar Park 700 E Whitestone Blvd · Directions | eVgo Network | 350 kW | CCS, CCS1, CHAdeMO | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Simon Lakeline Mall (Cedar Park, TX) 11200 Lakeline Mall Dr · Directions | Electrify America | 350 kW | CCS, CCS1 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | The Parke 5001 183A Frontage Road · Directions | eVgo Network | 350 kW | CCS, CCS1, CHAdeMO | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Cedar Park, TX - East Whitestone Boulevard - Tesla Supercharger 24/7 2800 E Whitestone Blvd · Directions | Tesla | 325 kW | NACS (Tesla) | 0.57 USD/kwh | - | - | |
| 5 | Cedar Park, TX - E New Hope Dr 750 E New Hope Dr · Directions | Tesla Supercharger | 325 kW | NACS (Tesla) | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Cedar Park, TX - E Whitestone Blvd 24/7 2800 E Whitestone Blvd · Directions | Tesla Supercharger | 325 kW | CCS1, NACS (Tesla) | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Cedar Park, TX - Tesla Supercharger 24/7 1001 E Whitestone Blvd · Directions | Tesla | 250 kW | NACS (Tesla) | 0.53 USD/kwh | - | - | |
| 8 | KV MAIN CAMPUS CDRPRK STATION1 6300 183A Frontage Rd · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 63 kW | CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2 | - | - | - | |
| 9 | [304095] STRR Cedar Park 3120 E Whitestone Blvd · Directions | Blink Network | 17 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | Free | - | - | |
| 10 | Hampton Inn Cedar Park 700 Central Park Drive · Directions | Blink Network | 17 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | Free | - | - | |
| 11 | La Quinta Inn & Suites Austin - Cedar Park - Tesla Destination 24/7 1010 E Whitestone Blvd · Directions | Tesla Destination | 8 kW | NACS (Tesla) | Free | - | - | |
| 12 | Austin Sports Center - Cedar Park 1420 Toro Grande Blvd · Directions | LOOP | 8 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | $1 activation fee; $0.45 … | - | - | |
| 13 | ACC-1 CYP 1 ACC Cypress Creek · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 14 | ACC-1 CYP 2 ACC Cypress Creek · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2 | - | - | - | |
| 15 | CALIZA STATION 2 12638 Ridgeline Blvd · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 16 | CITY CEDAR PARK CP CITY HALL 500 Cypress Creek Road · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 17 | CITY CEDAR PARK CP REC CENTER 1435 Main St · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 18 | KV MAIN CAMPUS CDRPRK STATION2 6300 183A Frontage Rd · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 19 | SPAREBIRDIE BIRDIE 3 1400 Discovery Blvd · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 20 | WEINSTEIN SILVERADO 1 12930 W Parmer Ln · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 7 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 21 | 1890 Ranch 1335 E WHITESTONE BLVD · Directions | Shell Recharge Solutions (US) | 4 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 22 | 365 Cedar Park 5001 183A Toll Rd · Directions | Volta Charging | 4 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 23 | Cedar Park Nissan 2121 S Bell Blvd · Directions | - | 4 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 24 | CITY CEDAR PARK CP LIBRARY 550 Discovery Blvd · Directions | ChargePoint | 4 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 25 | Graviti Energy - Whitestone Square 500 W Whitestone Blvd · Directions | GRAVITI_ENERGY | 4 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 26 | Hertz #17-1510235-1001 - Tesla Destination 251 N Bell Blvd · Directions | Tesla Destination | 4 kW | NACS (Tesla) | - | - | - | |
| 27 | WEINSTEIN BEXLEY LAKELINE 2801 S Lakeline Blvd · Directions | ChargePoint | 4 kW | Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 28 | Brushy Creek Plaza 24/7 Kenai Dr, Bldg 2 3115 · Directions | Tesla | - | NACS (Tesla) | 0.45 USD/kwh | - | - | |
| 29 | Cedar Park Nissan 2121 S Bell Blvd · Directions | - | - | Type 2 | - | - | - |
Cedar Park
eVgo Network
Connectors
- Address
- 700 E Whitestone Blvd
- Network
- eVgo Network
- Points
- 8
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Simon Lakeline Mall (Cedar Park, TX)
Electrify America
Connectors
- Address
- 11200 Lakeline Mall Dr
- Network
- Electrify America
- Points
- 6
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
The Parke
eVgo Network
Connectors
- Address
- 5001 183A Frontage Road
- Network
- eVgo Network
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Cedar Park, TX - East Whitestone Boulevard - Tesla Supercharger
Tesla
Connectors
- Address
- 2800 E Whitestone Blvd
- Network
- Tesla
- Points
- 11
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. NACS partner enabled.
- Pricing
- 0.57 USD/kwh
Cedar Park, TX - E New Hope Dr
Tesla Supercharger
Connectors
- Address
- 750 E New Hope Dr
- Network
- Tesla Supercharger
- Points
- 0
- Hours
- planned
Cedar Park, TX - E Whitestone Blvd
Tesla Supercharger
Connectors
- Address
- 2800 E Whitestone Blvd
- Network
- Tesla Supercharger
- Points
- 11
- Hours
- available
Cedar Park, TX - Tesla Supercharger
Tesla
Connectors
- Address
- 1001 E Whitestone Blvd
- Network
- Tesla
- Points
- 12
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. NACS partner enabled.
- Pricing
- 0.53 USD/kwh
KV MAIN CAMPUS CDRPRK STATION1
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 6300 183A Frontage Rd
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- Mon: 7:00am-7:00pm; Tue: 7:00am-7:00pm; Wed: 7:00am-7:00pm; Thu: 7:00am-7:00pm; Fri: 7:00am-7:00pm; Sat: 7:00am-7:00pm; Sun: 7:00am-7:00pm
[304095] STRR Cedar Park
Blink Network
Connectors
- Address
- 3120 E Whitestone Blvd
- Network
- Blink Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Pricing
- Free
Hampton Inn Cedar Park
Blink Network
Connectors
- Address
- 700 Central Park Drive
- Network
- Blink Network
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Pricing
- Free
La Quinta Inn & Suites Austin - Cedar Park - Tesla Destination
Tesla Destination
Connectors
- Address
- 1010 E Whitestone Blvd
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Points
- 3
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only.
- Pricing
- Free
Austin Sports Center - Cedar Park
LOOP
Connectors
- Address
- 1420 Toro Grande Blvd
- Network
- LOOP
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Pricing
- $1 activation fee; $0.45 per kWh
ACC-1 CYP 1
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- ACC Cypress Creek
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
ACC-1 CYP 2
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- ACC Cypress Creek
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
CALIZA STATION 2
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 12638 Ridgeline Blvd
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
CITY CEDAR PARK CP CITY HALL
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 500 Cypress Creek Road
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
CITY CEDAR PARK CP REC CENTER
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 1435 Main St
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
KV MAIN CAMPUS CDRPRK STATION2
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 6300 183A Frontage Rd
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- Mon: 7:00am-7:00pm; Tue: 7:00am-7:00pm; Wed: 7:00am-7:00pm; Thu: 7:00am-7:00pm; Fri: 7:00am-7:00pm; Sat: 7:00am-7:00pm; Sun: 7:00am-7:00pm
SPAREBIRDIE BIRDIE 3
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 1400 Discovery Blvd
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
WEINSTEIN SILVERADO 1
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 12930 W Parmer Ln
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
1890 Ranch
Shell Recharge Solutions (US)
Connectors
- Address
- 1335 E WHITESTONE BLVD
- Network
- Shell Recharge Solutions (US)
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
365 Cedar Park
Volta Charging
Connectors
- Address
- 5001 183A Toll Rd
- Network
- Volta Charging
- Points
- 3
- Hours
- available
Cedar Park Nissan
2121 S Bell Blvd, Cedar Park
CITY CEDAR PARK CP LIBRARY
ChargePoint
Connectors
- Address
- 550 Discovery Blvd
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
Graviti Energy - Whitestone Square
GRAVITI_ENERGY
Connectors
- Address
- 500 W Whitestone Blvd
- Network
- GRAVITI_ENERGY
- Points
- 16
- Hours
- available
Hertz #17-1510235-1001 - Tesla Destination
Tesla Destination
Connectors
- Address
- 251 N Bell Blvd
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Points
- 1
- Hours
- operational
WEINSTEIN BEXLEY LAKELINE
ChargePoint
Connectors
- Address
- 2801 S Lakeline Blvd
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- available
Brushy Creek Plaza
Tesla
Connectors
- Address
- Kenai Dr, Bldg 2 3115
- Network
- Tesla
- Points
- 12
- Hours
- available
- Pricing
- 0.45 USD/kwh
Cedar Park Nissan
2121 S Bell Blvd, Cedar Park
EV charging in Cedar Park: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Cedar Park?
There are 29 EV charging stations in Cedar Park, United States, operated across 12 networks. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Cedar Park?
The fastest stations in Cedar Park deliver up to 350 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Cedar Park?
The most common networks in Cedar Park are ChargePoint Network, Tesla, eVgo Network, Blink Network, ChargePoint. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Cedar Park?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Cedar Park
- Round Rock13 km · 48 stations
- Pflugerville20 km · 22 stations
- Austin24 km · 701 stations
- Kyle56 km · 23 stations
- Killeen64 km · 21 stations
- San Marcos72 km · 27 stations
- New Braunfels94 km · 21 stations
- Waco129 km · 24 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.