EV Charging in Fort Lee
3 charging stations. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- VA
- Fort Lee
Narrow it down
Type 2 29% · Type 1 (J1772) 29% · Other 14% · CCS1 14% · CCS 14%
Fort Lee on the map
Charging profile
33% of the 3 stations in Fort Lee are DC fast (over 22 kW). Type 2 is the most common plug (29%) of the connector mix, ahead of Type 1 (J1772). The fastest site in Fort Lee delivers up to 50 kW.
Fastest chargers in Fort Lee
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1DCMA EV 1 - DCMA 150 kW
- 2Fort Lee4 kW
Recently opened in Fort Lee
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1Fort LeeAug 2025
- 2DCMA EV 1 - DCMA 1Jan 2021
- 3Fort LeeApr 2018
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DCMA EV 1 - DCMA 1 3901 A Ave · Directions | - | 50 kW | CCS, CCS1, Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Charging Station · Quartermaster Rd, Fort Lee Quartermaster Rd · Directions | - | 4 kW | Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Charging Station · 500 Lee Ave, Fort Lee 500 Lee Ave · Directions | - | - | Other | - | - | - |
DCMA EV 1 - DCMA 1
3901 A Ave, Fort Lee
Connectors
- Address
- 3901 A Ave
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- operational
Charging Station · Quartermaster Rd, Fort Lee
Fort Lee
Connectors
- Address
- Quartermaster Rd
- Points
- 1
- Hours
- Fleet use only
Charging Station · 500 Lee Ave, Fort Lee
Fort Lee
EV charging in Fort Lee: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Fort Lee?
There are 3 EV charging stations in Fort Lee, United States. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Fort Lee?
The fastest stations in Fort Lee deliver up to 50 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
How much does EV charging cost in Fort Lee?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Fort Lee
- Richmond39 km · 148 stations
- Midlothian40 km · 21 stations
- Glen Allen51 km · 20 stations
- Williamsburg56 km · 34 stations
- Ashland57 km · 20 stations
- Newport News77 km · 51 stations
- Hampton86 km · 21 stations
- Norfolk103 km · 64 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.