EV Charging in Huntington Park
3 charging stations across 2 networks. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- CA
- Huntington Park
Narrow it down
NACS (Tesla) 65% · CCS1 30% · CCS 5%
Huntington Park on the map
Charging profile
Around 100% of the 3 stations here are DC fast (over 22 kW), so rapid top-ups are easy to find. 33% of stations stay open 24/7. NACS (Tesla) is the clear leader, making up 65% of the connector mix, ahead of CCS1. The fastest site in Huntington Park delivers up to 350 kW.
Fastest chargers in Huntington Park
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1Margarita Plaza - Huntington Park, CA350 kW
- 2Margarita Plaza350 kW
- 3Huntington Park, CA - Tesla Supercharger250 kW
Recently opened in Huntington Park
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1Margarita Plaza - Huntington Park, CAJul 2026
- 2Margarita PlazaJan 2026
- 3Huntington Park, CA - Tesla SuperchargerSep 2023
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Margarita Plaza 7000 Santa Fe Ave · Directions | eVgo Network | 350 kW | CCS | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Margarita Plaza - Huntington Park, CA 7000 Santa Fe Ave · Directions | eVgo Network | 350 kW | CCS1 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Huntington Park, CA - Tesla Supercharger 24/7 5731 Bickett St · Directions | Tesla | 250 kW | NACS (Tesla) | 0.75 USD/kwh | - | - |
Margarita Plaza
eVgo Network
Connectors
- Address
- 7000 Santa Fe Ave
- Network
- eVgo Network
- Points
- 6
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Margarita Plaza - Huntington Park, CA
eVgo Network
Connectors
- Address
- 7000 Santa Fe Ave
- Network
- eVgo Network
- Points
- 6
- Hours
- available
Huntington Park, CA - Tesla Supercharger
Tesla
Connectors
- Address
- 5731 Bickett St
- Network
- Tesla
- Points
- 12
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. NACS partner enabled.
- Pricing
- 0.75 USD/kwh
EV charging in Huntington Park: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Huntington Park?
There are 3 EV charging stations in Huntington Park, United States, operated across 2 networks. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Huntington Park?
The fastest stations in Huntington Park deliver up to 350 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Huntington Park?
The most common networks in Huntington Park are eVgo Network, Tesla. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Huntington Park?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Huntington Park
- Downey10 km · 47 stations
- Montebello11 km · 22 stations
- Inglewood11 km · 44 stations
- Gardena13 km · 28 stations
- Hawthorne14 km · 22 stations
- Carson15 km · 43 stations
- Los Angeles16 km · 2,027 stations
- Culver City16 km · 67 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.