EV Charging in Point Pleasant
3 charging stations across 3 networks. Compare connectors, prices and reliability from real driver reviews.
- Home
- United States
- NJ
- Point Pleasant
Narrow it down
Type 2 43% · Type 1 (J1772) 29% · CHAdeMO 14% · CCS 14%
Point Pleasant on the map
Charging profile
33% of the 3 stations in Point Pleasant are DC fast (over 22 kW). Type 2 is the most common plug (43%) of the connector mix, ahead of Type 1 (J1772). The fastest site in Point Pleasant delivers up to 63 kW.
Fastest chargers in Point Pleasant
The highest-power stations in the city.
- 1AAF AAF POINT L2 #263 kW
- 22419 Bridge Ave Parking Lot17 kW
- 3Ocean Breeze Condos10 kW
Recently opened in Point Pleasant
Newest stations on the map, newest first.
- 1Ocean Breeze CondosJul 2026
- 22419 Bridge Ave Parking LotApr 2026
- 3AAF AAF POINT L2 #2Dec 2023
| # | Name | Network | Max kW | Connectors | Price | Reliability | Last confirmed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAF AAF POINT L2 #2 3306 Bridge Ave · Directions | ChargePoint Network | 63 kW | CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2, Type 1 (J1772) | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 2419 Bridge Ave Parking Lot 2419 Bridge Avenue · Directions | FLO | 17 kW | Type 2 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Ocean Breeze Condos 629 Ocean Road · Directions | Blink Network | 10 kW | Type 2 | - | - | - |
AAF AAF POINT L2 #2
ChargePoint Network
Connectors
- Address
- 3306 Bridge Ave
- Network
- ChargePoint Network
- Points
- 2
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
2419 Bridge Ave Parking Lot
FLO
Connectors
- Address
- 2419 Bridge Avenue
- Network
- FLO
- Points
- 1
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
Ocean Breeze Condos
Blink Network
Connectors
- Address
- 629 Ocean Road
- Network
- Blink Network
- Points
- 4
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
EV charging in Point Pleasant: FAQ
How many EV charging stations are there in Point Pleasant?
There are 3 EV charging stations in Point Pleasant, United States, operated across 3 networks. Each listing shows connectors, power, and community check-ins so you can find one that works before you arrive.
What is the fastest EV charger in Point Pleasant?
The fastest stations in Point Pleasant deliver up to 63 kW of DC power. You can filter to fast charging (over 22 kW) to see only rapid and ultra-rapid sites.
Which charging networks operate in Point Pleasant?
The most common networks in Point Pleasant are Blink Network, ChargePoint Network, FLO. Open any network to compare its coverage, charging speed, and reliability across the city.
How much does EV charging cost in Point Pleasant?
Prices vary by network and connector (per kWh, per minute, or session). Drivers report what they actually paid, which is aggregated into a confidence-weighted price on each charger page.
EV charging near Point Pleasant
- Lakewood10 km · 20 stations
- Toms River15 km · 26 stations
- East Brunswick50 km · 28 stations
- Hamilton Township53 km · 25 stations
- Edison55 km · 36 stations
- Woodbridge Township56 km · 23 stations
- Princeton58 km · 43 stations
- Staten Island58 km · 37 stations
Station data aggregates official public registries (US AFDC, France IRVE, Germany BNetzA, Nordic NOBIL) and open datasets, deduplicated into one record per site and improved by driver check-ins. How the data works.